Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Del Rio, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Del Rio, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Del Rio, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5407,793
ShkoderAlbania 10,0006,214
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4905,897
SaltaArgentina 7,1184,423
San AntonioArgentina 8,6295,362
San LuisArgentina 7,8594,884
San RafaelArgentina 7,8884,902
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2715,139
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4534,631
SarmientoArgentina 8,9325,550
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3168,274
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3108,271
SalzburgAustria 9,2025,718
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5077,151
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7397,295
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6227,222
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3423,941
SaveBenin 10,8466,740
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6244,116
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8046,092
SalvadorBrazil 8,1815,084
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2595,132
SantaremBrazil 6,0523,761
SantosBrazil 8,3165,168
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5834,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8034,849
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0655,012
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2785,144
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9814,338
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4505,251
São PauloBrazil 8,2615,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0384,995
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5013,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8664,888
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0505,002
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1465,062
SobralBrazil 7,4164,608
SoureBrazil 6,4794,026
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5274,677
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5995,343
SurubimBrazil 8,0985,032
SadovoBulgaria 10,3236,415
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2696,382
SofiaBulgaria 10,1926,333
SiemreapCambodia 14,5709,054
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9422,450
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3711,473
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5292,193
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5632,836
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6282,254
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5791,603
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3751,476
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Scott, SkCanada 2,6371,639
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7062,303
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6872,291
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9773,093
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3761,477
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4281,509
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0861,918
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1642,588
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7182,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3931,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3961,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9902,479
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0344,992
SalCape Verde 7,9644,949
SantiagoChile 7,6804,773
SewellChile 7,7514,817
ShanghaiChina 11,9247,410
ShantouChina 12,9028,017
ShenyangChina 10,8896,766
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7231,692
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4282,130
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7821,729
SibenikCroatia 9,6576,001
SplitCroatia 9,7066,032
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8035,470
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4505,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2862,042
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4252,128
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3852,103
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2732,034
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3842,103
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3592,087
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2292,007
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3052,054
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2262,005
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4832,164
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3572,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2412,014
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1781,975
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3682,093
San GabrielEcuador 4,0282,503
SalloumEgypt 11,1686,940
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3697,065
SohagEgypt 12,0057,460
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9827,446
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1181,316
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9466,180
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4095,225
StrasbourgFrance 8,8285,486
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8893,659
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5853,471
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0666,876
SchleswigGermany 8,5775,330
StuttgartGermany 8,9105,537
SamosGreece 10,7936,707
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5446,552
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7916,706
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3353,315
SiguiriGuinea 9,5545,937
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0451,271
SzegedHungary 9,7286,045
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4545,875
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5234,054
SagarIndia 14,0978,760
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9458,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9018,017
SemnanIran 12,3097,649
ShahroudIran 12,2777,629
ShirazIran 12,8888,009
ShannonIreland 7,5814,711
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1265,671
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8016,091
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0916,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2545,751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3725,824
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9986,213
SigonellaItaly 10,0316,234
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2046,341
SagaJapan 11,2086,965
SaigoJapan 10,7816,700
SakaiJapan 10,8396,735
SakataJapan 10,1546,310
SapporoJapan 9,7636,067
SaseboJapan 11,2526,992
SendaiJapan 10,1316,296
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0736,881
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1136,906
ShinjoJapan 10,1356,298
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8326,731
ShirakawaJapan 10,2586,374
ShizuokaJapan 10,5386,548
SumotoJapan 10,8226,725
SuttsuJapan 9,8516,121
SuwaJapan 10,4796,512
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3804,586
SavannakhetLaos 14,2188,835
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1665,696
SiluteLithuania 9,1245,669
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1406,301
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,60610,319
SalimaMalawi 15,1329,403
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2968,883
SibuMalaysia 15,0589,358
SanMali 9,8606,127
SegouMali 9,7326,048
SikassoMali 9,8896,145
St. BrandonMauritius 17,56410,914
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,582983
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3257,038
SainshandMongolia 11,1786,946
SafiMorocco 8,4615,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5245,297
SittweMyanmar 14,3158,895
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1225,047
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3764,584
SaiqOman 13,7498,543
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1998,823
SurOman 13,8738,621
SialkotPakistan 13,1188,152
SibbiPakistan 13,3568,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7834,837
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6933,538
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4088,332
SandomierzPoland 9,4855,894
SniezkaPoland 9,1625,693
SuwalkiPoland 9,2865,771
SzczecinPoland 8,9215,544
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2575,131
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9174,298
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7352,321
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,46910,855
Satu MareRomania 9,7676,069
SibiuRomania 9,9896,207
SulinaRomania 10,3446,428
SadrinskRussia 10,4036,464
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1305,674
SalekhardRussia 9,2995,778
SaratovRussia 10,4546,496
SejmcanRussia 7,9134,917
SelagoncyRussia 8,9705,574
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8405,493
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7916,085
SmolenskRussia 9,6405,990
SociRussia 10,9686,816
SortovalaRussia 8,9995,592
SuntarRussia 9,2715,761
SurgutRussia 9,9256,168
SverdlovskRussia 10,2736,384
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5765,950
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0292,504
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6887,263
SeychellesSeychelles 16,31510,138
SingaporeSingapore 15,6929,751
SliacSlovakia 9,4995,903
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0586,871
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9866,827
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3365,180
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4735,265
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3375,181
SevilleSpain 8,4805,270
SennarSudan 13,1928,197
ShambatSudan 12,9438,043
ShendiSudan 12,9288,034
StenseleSweden 8,2545,129
StockholmSweden 8,6815,395
StorlienSweden 8,1665,075
SundsvallSweden 8,4365,242
SantisSwitzerland 9,0145,601
SongeaTanzania 15,0579,356
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1848,814
SongkhlaThailand 15,3439,534
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6419,098
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2249,460
SurinThailand 14,4408,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5246,540
SokodeTogo 10,6676,629
SfaxTunisia 9,9086,157
SousseTunisia 9,8336,110
SamsunTurkey 11,0126,843
SiirtTurkey 11,5957,206
SivasTurkey 11,1856,950
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4537,738
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8634,886
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5234,675
SarataUkraine 10,2676,380
SarnyUkraine 9,6856,018
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6056,590
SumyUkraine 10,0886,269
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4338,347
SaltoUruguay 8,1435,060
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1471,334
Safford, AzUsa 953592
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0411,890
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8501,149
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,422884
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,319820
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Salem, InUsa 1,7361,079
Salem, OrUsa 2,5951,613
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6141,003
San Angelo, TexasUsa 225140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 238148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,590988
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1841,357
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7362,322
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9861,234
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8741,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9351,203
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8831,170
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3821,480
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9061,185
Scott City, KsUsa 959596
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,410876
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7361,079
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7351,700
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7221,692
Sedan, KsUsa 967601
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8201,752
Selma, AlUsa 1,362846
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8301,759
Seymour, InUsa 1,7361,079
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7541,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7921,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 757470
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,504935
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6231,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8981,180
Southport, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Sparta, IlUsa 1,422884
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1151,314
Spickard, MoUsa 1,375855
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4811,542
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9911,237
Springfield, IlUsa 1,552964
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,118695
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0723,773
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8961,178
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,423884
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1441,332
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7511,709
State College, PaUsa 2,4411,517
State University, MsUsa 1,202747
State University, NmUsa 651404
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2351,389
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,347837
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,434891
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1011,306
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,561970
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9181,813
Subiaco, ArUsa 902561
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0111,249
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4841,544
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,293804
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,367850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6821,667
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2407,606
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8172,372
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2342,631
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0083,112
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5355,304
SocotraYemen 14,6189,084
SenangaZambia 14,1598,798
SerenjeZambia 14,6889,127
SeshekeZambia 14,3228,900
SolweziZambia 14,2668,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -