Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Del Rio, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Del Rio, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Del Rio, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9185,542
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2239,460
ParanaArgentina 8,0304,990
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0414,997
PehuajoArgentina 8,3235,172
PergaminoArgentina 8,2145,104
PigeArgentina 8,4585,256
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8344,868
PosadasArgentina 7,9174,920
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5864,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6494,753
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5265,298
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,248
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9229,894
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8494,256
ParakouBenin 10,7846,701
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1115,040
ParacatuBrazil 7,7744,831
ParanaBrazil 7,3564,571
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2765,143
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6284,740
ParintinsBrazil 5,8943,663
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2464,503
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2245,111
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9034,911
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6294,741
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9714,954
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1455,061
PeixeBrazil 7,2624,513
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7694,827
PicosBrazil 7,5284,678
PiraiBrazil 8,4045,222
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5064,664
PompeuBrazil 8,0695,014
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5314,680
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2193,865
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1525,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8033,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4465,249
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1624,450
PosseBrazil 7,5884,715
PlevenBulgaria 10,2056,341
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3116,407
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6919,129
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2572,024
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4042,737
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7581,714
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5851,606
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6101,622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0942,544
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2931,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6791,665
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2422,015
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6432,264
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4381,515
ParronChile 7,7574,821
Puerto AysenChile 8,7905,462
Puerto MonttChile 8,3775,205
Punta ArenasChile 9,6125,973
PingbianChina 12,3587,679
PeralesColombia 3,8792,410
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3502,703
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7301,697
PragueCzech Republic 9,1225,669
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2171,999
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3112,058
PoloDominican Republic 3,2572,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2412,014
PichilingueEcuador 4,0842,538
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0202,498
PuyoEcuador 4,2142,619
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6497,239
ParisFrance 8,4795,269
PerpignanFrance 8,8535,501
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,67110,981
Port-GentilGabon 11,9447,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5752,221
PotsdamGermany 8,9045,533
PatrasGreece 10,4266,479
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5103,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4403,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2702,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1421,952
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3561,464
PecsHungary 9,6385,989
PambanIndia 15,7179,766
PuneIndia 14,6599,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13110,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4399,594
PadovaItaly 9,2915,773
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1895,710
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8726,134
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8526,122
PantelleriaItaly 9,8646,129
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2305,736
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4995,903
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4845,893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6375,989
PiacenzaItaly 9,1855,708
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3075,784
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3815,829
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6596,002
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8676,131
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5755,950
PrizziItaly 9,9066,156
PakseLaos 14,2998,885
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5459,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,61410,946
PlaisanceMauritius 17,64410,964
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6706,630
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9636,191
PatheinMyanmar 14,6159,082
PutaoMyanmar 13,4148,336
PyiMyanmar 14,3868,939
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4777,132
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5637,185
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4611,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4597,121
PohangNorth Korea 11,0426,862
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0016,836
PadidanPakistan 13,6558,486
PanjgurPakistan 13,5508,420
ParachinarPakistan 12,9208,028
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7158,523
PeshawarPakistan 12,9248,031
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6337,850
PilarParaguay 7,7274,802
PiscoPeru 5,4783,404
PiuraPeru 4,4152,743
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7753,589
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9358,660
PoznanPoland 9,1055,658
PrzemyslPoland 9,6085,970
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2065,099
PortalegrePortugal 8,2705,139
Porto Portugal 8,0925,029
PavelecRussia 10,0056,217
PecoraRussia 9,3375,802
PermRussia 10,0726,259
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0885,026
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1105,661
PjatigorskRussia 11,0666,876
PoronajskRussia 9,2285,734
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6716,631
Providenja BayRussia 6,2463,881
PskovRussia 9,2325,737
PodorSenegal 8,7325,426
PopradSlovakia 9,5295,921
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9869,312
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0209,334
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0245,607
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8559,852
Port SudanSudan 12,9608,054
ParamariboSuriname 5,4583,392
PiteňSweden 8,3935,215
PalmyraSyria 11,7187,282
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3834,588
PhetchabunThailand 14,3988,947
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4008,948
PhraeThailand 14,2698,867
PhuketThailand 15,3859,560
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3639,547
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6269,089
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9229,273
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5992,858
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9874,963
PoltavaUkraine 10,1936,334
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3475,187
PradoUruguay 8,5445,309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6255,360
Palestine, IlUsa 1,596992
Pana, IlUsa 1,553965
Paoli, InUsa 1,7361,079
Paris, IlUsa 1,6671,036
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0141,251
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,197744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,507936
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 688428
Pawhuska, OkUsa 916569
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,264785
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3951,488
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,329826
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6171,005
Perry, OkUsa 823511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6101,622
Philo, OhUsa 2,0881,297
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,145712
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6681,037
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,000621
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6771,042
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2481,397
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7511,709
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0411,890
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,184736
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8311,138
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6831,046
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,249776
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8021,741
Port Arthur, TxUsa 670416
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8021,741
Portage, WiUsa 1,9381,204
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1361,949
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6141,624
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7531,089
Prescott, ArUsa 908564
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4981,552
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4871,546
Princeton, InUsa 1,530951
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9801,852
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,044649
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3912,729
PetaukeZambia 14,8429,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -