Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Del Rio, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Del Rio, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Del Rio, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7705,450
LuandaAngola 12,8247,969
LuenaAngola 13,6228,465
La PlataArgentina 8,4575,255
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8604,263
La RiojaArgentina 7,4684,641
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0895,027
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2975,778
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3964,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8598,612
LavertonAustralia 13,9848,690
LearmonthAustralia 16,43610,213
LongreachAustralia 13,5708,433
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5708,432
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5307,786
Low HeadAustralia 13,8838,627
LinzAustria 9,2445,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7164,795
LerwickUk 7,7164,795
La PazBolivia 6,1953,850
LavrasBrazil 8,2165,105
LencoisBrazil 7,9024,910
LinharesBrazil 8,4805,270
LondrinaBrazil 7,9174,920
LomBulgaria 10,0946,272
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8871,794
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4861,545
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4242,749
Langara, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7581,714
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4711,536
London, OnCanada 2,3241,444
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0571,900
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8931,798
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1355,055
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3074,541
LanzhouChina 12,2867,635
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3278,281
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1922,605
LimonCosta Rica 2,8501,771
LarnacaCyprus 11,4277,101
LimassolCyprus 11,4097,090
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3448,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7378,537
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4095,225
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4532,146
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3892,106
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1971,987
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9842,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3782,721
LuxorEgypt 12,1467,548
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0771,290
Laucala BayFiji 10,1226,290
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9645,570
Le MansFrance 8,3885,212
LilleFrance 8,4325,240
LyonFrance 8,8225,482
LambarnGabon 12,0877,511
LastourvilleGabon 12,3307,662
LibrevilleGabon 11,9427,421
LeipzigGermany 8,9315,550
LindenbergGermany 8,9735,576
LamiaGreece 10,4216,476
LarissaGreece 10,3646,440
LemnosGreece 10,5076,529
LimnosGreece 10,5156,534
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2692,653
LabeGuinea 9,2615,755
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8543,638
La CeibaHonduras 2,0901,299
La MesaHonduras 2,0411,268
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9508,047
LudhianaIndia 13,3088,270
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9986,213
LatinaItaly 9,6135,974
LatronicoItaly 9,9196,164
LecceItaly 10,0476,243
LodwarKenya 14,1488,792
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0068,704
LiepajaLatvia 9,0215,605
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1415,681
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6775,392
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1146,285
LabuanMalaysia 14,5599,047
LuqaMalta 10,1086,281
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4052,737
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,088676
LashioMyanmar 13,8658,616
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6057,211
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6617,246
LagosNigeria 11,0116,842
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0935,029
LillehammerNorway 8,2295,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2228,216
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3594,573
LimaPeru 5,2633,271
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2868,256
LisbonPortugal 8,1615,071
LeninbadRussia 12,2177,592
LevsiRussia 10,0426,240
LungiSierra Leone 9,3205,791
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4115,848
LanzaroteSpain 8,2455,124
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4965,279
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0495,623
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0675,635
LatakiaSyria 11,4927,141
LampangThailand 14,2818,874
LoeiThailand 14,2698,867
Lop BuriThailand 14,5869,064
LomeTogo 10,8386,735
LeemingUk 7,9634,949
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7164,795
London, EnglandUk 8,1745,080
London-GatwickUk 8,1955,092
LynehamUk 8,0685,014
L’VovUkraine 9,6686,008
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1446,304
LozovajaUkraine 10,3326,421
LubnyUkraine 10,0906,270
LuckUkraine 9,6776,013
LuganskUkraine 10,4866,516
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8251,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,574978
Lafayette, LaUsa 867539
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 748465
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7311,075
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8931,798
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6711,038
Lamar, MoUsa 1,152716
Lampasas, TxUsa 323201
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7531,090
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6501,025
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1961,365
Laramie, WyUsa 1,395867
Laredo, TexasUsa 249155
Larned, KsUsa 975606
Las Animas, CoUsa 978608
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,525948
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4361,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,200746
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0591,901
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,577980
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,206749
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,244773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6261,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,450901
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1091,311
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3511,461
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1731,972
Lexington, MoUsa 1,244773
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1911,362
Libby, MtUsa 2,4551,526
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,331827
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3551,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8661,160
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,012629
Llano, TxUsa 258160
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,306812
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7031,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7171,067
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7281,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 815507
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2611,405
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7081,061
Louisville, MsUsa 1,202747
Loup City, NeUsa 1,335830
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7601,715
Lubbock, TexasUsa 483300
Luling, TxUsa 318198
Lusk, WyUsa 1,522946
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1961,365
LivingstoneZambia 14,4859,001
LundaziZambia 14,9229,273
LusakaZambia 14,6299,091
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6239,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -